#

DCA 'O' Level

Please view your merit list and read the Admission Notice carefully.

Download Anti-Ragging Undertaking Admission Notice

Admission Instructions

All the listed candidates have to report at the Centre of Computer Education,IPS,Science Faculty Campus, UoA for counseling cum admission on 21st December, 2020 (Monday) at 10:00 AM .

  • Admission & Fee Deposition: 10:00 AM onwards on 21st December, 2020 (Monday)

Documents Required: The candidates must bring the following documents at the time of Registration cum Admission:

  • High School Mark-sheet and Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • Intermediate Mark-sheet & Certificate (original and photocopy)
  • 2 recent Passport Size Photograph (not older than 3 months)
  • Aadhar Card original and Photocopy
  • Latest Caste Certificate (OBC/SC/ST)

Fee Details: Bring bank drafts (DD-I) as per details given below.

S.No. FeeAmount (Rs.)Demand Draft favour ofPayable at
1. Course FeeRs. 12,000/-Director, IPS, UoAPrayagraj
2. NIELIT RegistrationAs per NIELIT chargesOnline payment has to be made by the candidate at the time of NIELIT Registration.

Selected List

S.No. Name Father's Name Mother's Name Gender (M/F) Category
1 Aakash Mishra Ramesh Mishra Komal Mishra Male Gen
2 Aanchal Anand Suresh Kumar Geeta Devi Female SC
3 Adarsh Gautam Ramesh Chandra Pushpa Gautam Male SC
4 Akash Ojha Chandra Prakash Ojha Archana Ojha Male Gen
5 Aman Maurya Ramkesh Maurya Aasha Devi Male OBC
6 Anvisha Dwivedi Anil Kumar Dwivedi Sarita Dwivedi Female Gen
7 Devesh Mishra Dhirendra Narayan Mishra Vandana Mishra Male Gen
8 Garima Shukla Shailendra Shukla Jyoti Shukla Female Gen
9 Gaurav Pandey Deena Nath Pandey Manorama Pandey Male Gen
10 Hitesh Mishra Umesh Mishra Manju Mishra Male Gen
11 Intekhab Ul Muktar Kafeel Ahamad Gulshan Begum Male OBC
12 Md. Rashid Khan Shahanawaz Khan Kausari Khatoon Male Gen
13 Nitu Kumari Prithvi Yadav Vidywati Devi Female OBC
14 Pragati Yadav Ram Bahadur Yadav Surekha Rani Female OBC
15 Pranjal Srivatava Surendra Kumar Srivastava Arti Srivatava Male Gen
16 Priya Dwivedi Pramod Kumar Dwivedi Manju Dwivedi Male Gen
17 Priyanshu Dwivedi Pramod Kumar Dwivedi Manju Dwivedi Male Gen
18 Raghvendra Shukla Bhola Prasad Shukla Asha Devi Male OBC
19 Ravi Kumar Gupta Pradeep Kumar Gupta Geeta Gupta Male OBC
20 Ritesh Patel Raj Karan Patel Rajni Male OBC
21 Sanjay Kumar Shukla Rambabu Champakali Shukla Male Gen
22 Sanjay Kumar Yadav Shiv Prasad Yadav Prabhawati Devi Male OBC
23 Srishti Jaisawal Prem Prakash Jaisawal Beena Jaisawal Female OBC
24 Sudhanshu Srivastava Raj Kishore Srivastava Sheela Srivastava Male Gen
25 Yadav Sushil Jagannath Jagannath Yadav Chandravati Male OBC
26 Yogendra Yadav Ram Anjor Yadav Susheela Devi Male OBC

Help Desk Details

07651927400, 09838776622, 09336282332

Email: [email protected]

RECENT PLACEMENT

Name : Ankit Kumar Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Surya Bhan Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Shivam Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Mukesh Mishra
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sundram Chaurasia
Father's Name : Mr. Ranjan Chaurasia
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ayushi Ojha
Father's Name : Mr. Atul Ojha
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neha Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Vijay Bahadur Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sakshi Gupta
Father's Name : Mr. Sharvan Gupta
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Piyush Pandey
Father's Name : Mr. Ram Baran Pandey
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sandhya Yadav
Father's Name : Mr. Om Prakash Yadav
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Vandana Shukla
Father's Name : Mr. Narendra Shukla
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Anshika Jaiswal
Father's Name : Mr. Gaya Prasad Jaiswal
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Rajesh Singh
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Saumya Chitranshi
Father's Name : Mr. Hari Krishna Srivastava
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Ankita Mishra
Father's Name : Mr. Sharda Prasad Mishra
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Neelanjana Tripathi
Father's Name : Mr. S K Tripathi
Course : M. Voc Media Studies

Name : Somendra Singh
Father's Name : Mr. Krishna Prasad Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Sunil Kumar
Father's Name : Mr. Dharam Pal Singh
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Abhishek Tiwari
Father's Name : Mr. Shashi Kumar Tiwari
Course : B. Voc Media Studies

Name : Chandni Sahu
Father's Name : Mr.Jagdeesh Prasad
Course : B.A. in Media Studies
Activities